Board-Committee MembersBoard-Committee Members

Board-Committee Members

Applications to serve on the Boards can be found on the links to the right.  Applications will be retained and considered by the City for two (2) years when a vacancy occurs and may be subject to the Texas Public Information Act.

BUILDING AND STANDARDS COMMISSION (One vacancy)  Application for Building and Standards Commission

Ricky Burch, Chairman

Vincent C. Morille, Jr.

Bob O’Malley

Malcolm Repka

Steve Schilder

Jim Lipka, Alternate

Troy “Monty” McGuire, Jr., Alternate

James A. “Alan” Williams, Alternate

CITY PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION (No vacancy at this time)  Application for the Planning and Zoning Commission

Sam Pearson

Kenneth A. Berger, Asst. Secretary

Dan D. Burris, Secretary

Larry Gore

Eric Paulsen, Chairman

Paul Redmon, Vice Chairman

William H. “Dusty” Thiele

Alan Chapman, Alternate

Clint Stockdick, Alternate

CONVENTION AND TOURISM BUREAU (No vacancy at this time) Application for the Convention and Tourism Bureau

Kenneth Berger

Cynthia Cavin

Shari L. Boothe

Kevin Mousavi

Jeff Rocheleau

Jenifer Stockdick

William H. “Dusty” Thiele, Chairman

KATY HERITAGE PARK BOARD (No vacancy at this time)  Application for Katy Heritage Park Board

Carol E. Adams

Trish Johnson

Danny L. Harris

Linda Mikeska

Luanne Zacek

KEEP KATY BEAUTIFUL BOARD (One vacancy)  Application for Keep Katy Beautiful Board

Sandra Byrd

Debbie Berger

Kay Callender, Vice-Chairman

Sharon Rhoads

Sandy Schmidt, Chairman

Jennifer Stence

Albert Thompson, Jr.

Jacalyn Warner

Kathy Wiesner

Jamie Wolman

Patti Hanson, Ex-Officio Member

Dixie McDonald, Ex-Officio Member

LANDSCAPE APPEAL BOARD (No vacancy at this time) Application for Landscape Appeal Board

Debbie Berger, Keep Katy Beautiful Board Member

Ricky Burch, Chairman

Sandra Byrd

Nevelynn Melendy

Steve Pierson, Councilmember

PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD (No vacancy at this time) Application for Parks and Recreation Advisory Board

Ida Faye Elder

Wendy Hanne, Chairman

Paula Kay Hughes

Keith Jobe

Terion Peloquin, Vice-Chairman

Susan Stormer

Barbara Wilburn

SOCIAL SERVICES ADVISORY BOARD (No vacancy at this time)  Application for Social Services Advisory Board

Shirley Adams

Joyce Harris

Nevelynn Melendy

Oneal Millien, Chairman

Gail Pyontek, Secretary

Connie Miller

David Bent

ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT (One vacancy)  Application for Zoning Board of Adjustment

Cecilia Crutcher

Herman C. Meyer

David Minze

Otis M. “Mike” Sadler

Gina Decesare, Alternate

Jim Lipka, Alternate

Jenifer Stockdick, Alternate

Jody R. Sturm, Alternate

Print Friendly